Listing Courtesy of: RHODE ISLAND / Listed By: Ron Smith, Ocean State Real Estate
51 Tara Lynn Ct South Kingstown, RI 02892
Sold on 03/29/2019
Sold Date:
03/29/2019
Taxes
$1,916(2018)
Lot Size
0.73 acres
Type
Land
Style
Residential, Total Residential Development
RHODE ISLAND
Last checked May 22 2026 at 7:37 AM GMT+0000
Utility Information
- Utilities: Cable Tv, Electric, Telephone, Private Well, Underground
Listing Price History
Jan 28, 2019
Price Changed
$147,900
-5%
-$7,000
Jan 17, 2019
Price Changed
$154,900
-6%
-$10,000
Nov 21, 2018
Price Changed
$164,900
-2%
-$4,100